Logo - Middle Tennessee Chapter - American Culinary Federation

 Membership Roster 2010

Michael Adams C.E.C. Hunters Lane High School
Tom Allen C.E.C. Vanderbilt Dining Services
Tracy Barclay    
Albert Boomer C.C. TN Christian Medical Center
Paul Burnash   Marriott- Renaissance Nashville
Maurizio Bussolino C.E.C. Art Institute
Michael A. Calabrase   Art Institute
Mary Campbell C.C.C. C.C.E. A.A.C. Glencliff High School
Anthony Carmody    
Christopher Chapela    
Bautista Dapena    
Michael Folz   Marriott -Rennaisance Nashville
Richard Gerst AAC Downtown Hilton Hotel
Charles Gillespie   Franklin High School
George Gonzalez   Sodexho
Michael Grauer    
Einar Gudmundsson C.E.C.  

Robbie Hammond

  The Ultimate Dinner Party
Robert Hartman  
Camp Howard C.E.C. Vanderbilt University
Paul Ingle . Art Institute
Willie Jemison CCC  
Paul Jensen CEC CCA AAC Morrisons
Rhonda Jones    
William Justus    
Richard Kahre   J & M Catering
Josh Kiev   Bluegrass Yacht & CC
Jay Kill   Art Institute
Kathryn Lamberson-Anderson C.E.C.
Julie Lee RD, CSC, CWPC Western Kentucky University
Brenda Lewis C.W.P.C. Siegel High School
Tom Loftis C.E.C Nashville State Community College
Tabot Luckey    
Tom S. Maddox III C.E.C.  
Anthony V. Mandriota C.E.C. The Art Institute
Timothy P. Marshock C.E.C.  
Richard Matthews    
Andrew Mathis    
Stephen Meek    
Robert Morey    
Kristain Morgan C.E.C.  
Tiffany Neal    
September Norman    
Bart O'Dare   Manchester Conference Center
Michael Osborne C.E.C. Manchester Conference Center
John R. Paise   Blackmon High School
Robbie Piel M.B.A., CEC, CCE, CCA, MCFE, FMP Art Institute of Tennessee
Fredrick Pierson    
Gregory S Ramin CSC Loews Vanderbilt Hotel
Lisa Ramsey CEC The Art Institute / Sweet Creations
Gary Rawson C.E.C. Vanderbilt University
Daniel Rosshirt    
Mark Rubin C.E.C. Second Harvest Food Bank
Cristal Russell C.C. Hillsboro High School
Perry Schwartz    
Scott Blackerby    
Matthew Simonds   Mariott Hotel at Vanderbilt
Howard Strong    
Michael Swann CEC Gaylord Hotel
Elaine Taubin C.E.C. Lowes Vanderbilt Plaza
Robert M. Umberger    
Jason R. Valentine C.E.C.  
John Vogt C.W.P.C. Nick of Thyme
Jan Watts    
Ashley Wheeler    
Sharon E. Work    
Michael Wynne    
Nancy Campbell   Senior
John Moore   Senior
Leroy Parker   Senior
Giussepe Picarello C.E.C. Senior
David Lowrance   Senior
Jack Saulsgiver C.W.P.C. Senior
Elaine Parker Ed.M, CE Senior
Dallas Parrish C.E.C. Senior
Velerie Altman    
Renee Blevins CC  
Chad Browning    
Rachael Leigh Cannon    
Tracy Collins    
Allison Davis    
Kimberly Davis CC McGavock High School
Tiwana Doak   NSCC
Sherry Donavan    
Stephanie Goss   Belle Meade Country Club
Anthony Gunn   NSCC
Antwan Hampton   Burger Up
Sheldon Harris    
Angela Howard    
Kathryn Marie Johns   Red Lobster
Timothy Mann    
Raymundo Osorio    
Kathy Shoptaw   Sister K's Bakery
Christopher Shores    
Angie Smith   Art Inst
William Smith   Art Inst
Deborah Sutton    
Mark Spencer    
Kevin Thompson   Sister K's Bakery
Clark Vanderpool    
Michael Walker    
Stephen Jared   Nashville Gas
Eric Martin   Food Sales East
Nick Taras   Robert Orr - Sysco
Tandy Wilson   Tandy Wilson & Son
Todd Wright   U.S. Food
Steve Ellis   Gordons Food Service
Darrell Breaux   Bro's Cajun Cuisine
Darryl Carter   Sophisticated Gentleman Catering
Mike Casha   Buckhead Beef
Robert Crittenden   Christ Church Cathedral
Joe DeGuira   Loews Vanderbilt Hotel
Marsha Drake   Mobile Fixture
Ramona Finn   Purity Dairies
Allan Gers   Chef Works
Chris Grissom   Alfresco Pasta
Wilton Gyant   Carestone Assisted Living
Anna Lee Hicks   Tutto Bene LLC
Rick Hobson   Hobson Foods
James Isbell   GFS Team / Complete FSS
Holly Lawson   Hotel & Restaurant Supply
Mark Lloyd   Sommet Center / Levy Restaurant
Rick Martinez   John Overton High School
Michael Moore   R.L. Schreiber Spice
Michael Mulloy    
Tom Neville   Halperns
Elaine Oday   Movable Feast
Jody Perling   Nashville Cash & Carry
Harry Ross   The I.J. Company
Dennis Ryan   Martha O'Bryan Center
Tammy Sandlin   Smyrna High School
Ruth Scheflin   Self-employeed
Robert Siegel   BrickShort Partners
Robert Tanner   S & D Coffee
William Vickery   GFS
Cathy Hoormann   Kickin' Coffee and Tea
Hilda Kirby    
Saraha Hall   Manchester Conference Center
Kimberly Ingram   Chaffin's Barn Dinner Theater
Susan Steele    
Eric Grosch   Jr. Culinarian
Brittany King   Jr. Culinarian
Christian Pennington   Jr. Culinarian
Michael Christensen